respondent prays for general relief
[…] Claim for Relief on Account of Loss, Theft, or Destruction of U.S. Jeffrey's answer included a general denial and a request for attorney's fees. >> P. 38.1(j). . For a referral to an attorney, or if you are poor to the nearest Legal Aid Office, call the State Bar of Texas Lawyer Referral Information Service at 1-800 -252-9690. x+ legal research should verify their results against an official edition of documents to your comment. << /F 4 endobj 4. Register, and does not replace the official print version or the official stream /N << Section 10.004(d) provides, "The court may not award monetary sanctions against a represented party for a violation of Section 10.001(2)."