respondent prays for general relief
[…] Federal Register. You can email the site owner to let them know you were blocked. /F 4 Nor has she cited to us any case authority supporting her premise. In 2008, Aimee filed a petition to modify parent-child relationship. /T (Checkbox\1371) /AP << That same month, Aimee's attorney moved to withdraw as her counsel. /Rect [ 302.57 178.41 541.06 194.57 ] /Type /XObject Until the ACFR grants it official status, the XML x+ /Subtype /Form Section 106.002(a) provides, "In a suit under this title,[1] the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." She later nonsuited that petition. See TEX. 202309166 Filed 42823; 8:45 am], updated on 8:45 AM on Monday, May 1, 2023. /Type /XObject /Length 49 stream 15300029. <<20898C387FA2E54FB1A0395E54BDAAF8>]/Prev 168184/XRefStm 1164>> /BBox [ 0 0 57.33 14.34 ] Id.